desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Chesterfield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
CrossCountry15:031PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Penzance
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:072AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Aberdeen
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12
Derby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield15:2015:20
Sheffield15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-10-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-10-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-10-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
London St Pancras13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Chesterfield15:2715:27
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
CrossCountry15:021PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:062AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:122SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1215:12
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:20
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Fri 2018-10-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
London St Pancras13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:2715:27
Sheffield15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..