desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Chesterfield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Chesterfield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
East Midlands Trains13:522Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chesterfield13:5213:52
Alfreton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham14:2714:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:0715:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Peterborough
Ely16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ely
Thetford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Thetford
Norwich17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Sheffield14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield14:2114:22
Alfreton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:542Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chesterfield14:5314:54
Alfreton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Grantham (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Peterborough
Ely17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ely (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ely
Thetford17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Thetford
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Chesterfield15:2015:20
Sheffield15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Widnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield departures
Leeds14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2018-08-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-08-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sat 2018-08-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
East Midlands Trains13:522Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:5213:52
Norwich17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Sat 2018-08-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
March12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from March
Peterborough12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham13:3513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield14:2114:22
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:532Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:5314:54
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Sat 2018-08-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:201NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Norwich11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Thetford
Ely12:4512:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham14:3314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:2015:20
Liverpool Lime Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chesterfield arrivals
Leeds14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chesterfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chesterfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S41 7UB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..