desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:011Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:082SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:142AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:151MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:201BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:001Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:061Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:072SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:142AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:151MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:201BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..