desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:442AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:511BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:582BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:032BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:051Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:442AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:501BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:572BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:032BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:041Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..