desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail17:451MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:462AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46
Partick17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5617:56
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:582EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0218:03
Partick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:031Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail17:452AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46
Balloch18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:451MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5617:56
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:58
Milngavie18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0218:03
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:031Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..