desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:321Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3212:32
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3312:34
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:361Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:382SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:38
Partick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:441MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:462AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:321Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3212:32
Springburn12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:332EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3312:34
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:361Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:382SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:38
Dumbarton Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:441MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44
Edinburgh14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:462AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46
Balloch13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..