desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:511BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5011:51
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0312:03
Partick12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:021Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:162Airdrie / BallochBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1512:16
Partick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:501BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5011:51
Airdrie12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0312:03
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:021Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:152Airdrie / BallochBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:2411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1512:16
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1512:16
Balloch13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2020-03-30 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..