desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail09:221BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:282EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2709:28
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:321Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3209:32
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:4709:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Stepps10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3409:34
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:382CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3809:38
Partick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail09:211BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:272EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2709:28
Milngavie09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:321Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3209:32
Cumbernauld10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3409:34
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35
Edinburgh10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:382CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:1709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3809:38
Dumbarton Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..