desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
ScotRail14:081Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0714:08
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:092SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:151MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:162AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:211BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:24
Partick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
ScotRail14:071Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0714:08
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:082SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:151MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-12-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:162AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:201BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:232EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:24
Milngavie14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2019-12-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..