desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail21:511Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:011BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0022:01
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:202EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:211Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:311BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3022:31
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:462SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4322:46
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail21:511Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:001BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0022:01
Springburn22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:192EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:211Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21
Edinburgh23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:301BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3022:31
Springburn22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:432SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4322:46
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2020-08-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..