desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:452AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:451MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:511BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:021Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0308:03
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:442AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:441MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Edinburgh09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:501BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Milngavie08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:021Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02
Springburn08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2018-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0308:03
Helensburgh Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..