desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
ScotRail10:071Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0610:07
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3610:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:092SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09
Partick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:172AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1710:17
Partick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:211BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2010:21
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:322EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3110:32
Partick10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:341Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
ScotRail10:061Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0610:07
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:082SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0810:09
Dumbarton Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:172AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1710:17
Balloch11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:201BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2010:21
Airdrie10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3110:32
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:341Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34
Springburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..