desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:452AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:531BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:542BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5415:54
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:581MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:452AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:531BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:542BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2015:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5415:54
Milngavie16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:571MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Springburn16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..