desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail13:011Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0013:01
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:02
Partick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:071Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0713:07
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:092SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0913:09
Partick13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:151MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:162AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1613:16
Partick13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail13:001Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0013:01
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:02
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:071Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0713:07
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:092SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0913:09
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:151MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:162AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1613:16
Balloch14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..