desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:412SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4118:41
Partick18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:431Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4218:43
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:572EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5618:57
Partick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:051PartickSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:131Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1219:13
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:272EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2619:27
Partick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:412SpringburnPartickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4118:41
Partick18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:421Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4218:43
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:562EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5618:57
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:051PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05
Springburn19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:121Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1219:13
Airdrie19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2619:27
Helensburgh Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..