desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail23:211Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:321BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:392SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39
Partick23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:511Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:572EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail00:072EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2021-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2021-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2021-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail23:211Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:321BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:392SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:511Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2021-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:562EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail00:072EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2021-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..