hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing Cross (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G2 4PR
Advertisement

Charing Cross (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail08:582EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:031Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0309:03
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Stepps09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Stepps
Gartcosh09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05
Partick09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:061Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:06
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:092CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0809:09
Partick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:152AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1409:15
Partick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Renton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail08:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:031Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0309:03
Cumbernauld09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:061Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:06
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:082CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Stepps
Springburn08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0809:09
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:142AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1409:15
Balloch10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing Cross (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us