desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle16:4416:44
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle17:1617:16
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle17:5517:55
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle18:2018:20
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle19:3019:30
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle19:5919:59
Hope (Flintshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1617:16
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2018:20
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5919:59
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..