desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle08:5808:58
Hope (Flintshire)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle09:5509:55
Hope (Flintshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle10:4610:46
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-10-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-10-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-10-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle11:2111:21
Hope (Flintshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle11:4211:42
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle12:2012:20
Hope (Flintshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle13:1113:11
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5808:58
Bidston09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5509:55
Bidston10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4610:46
Wrexham Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:2111:21
Bidston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4211:42
Wrexham Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2012:20
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Sun 2020-10-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-10-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1113:11
Wrexham Central13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-10-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..