desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:36BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle13:1313:13
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle13:2113:21
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle13:5813:58
Hope (Flintshire)14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle14:0514:05
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle14:4114:41
Hope (Flintshire)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:36BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:3612:36
Wrexham Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:1313:13
Bidston14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:2113:21
Wrexham Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:5813:58
Bidston14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:0514:05
Wrexham Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4114:41
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...