desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:17BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle13:1713:17
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle13:4413:44
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle15:1715:17
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle15:4415:44
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle17:1917:19
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle17:5717:57
Hope (Flintshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle19:4719:47
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:17BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1713:17
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5717:57
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2021-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-01-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:4719:47
Wrexham Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..