desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle19:2819:28
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle21:3821:38
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle23:3923:39
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2018-08-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2018-08-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-08-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-08-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle06:4206:42
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2018-08-16 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-08-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-08-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-08-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..