desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle13:1413:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle13:4313:43
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle14:1414:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle14:4314:43
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle15:1415:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2019-04-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Fri 2019-04-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-04-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-04-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4313:43
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-04-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-04-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..