desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle17:5617:56
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle18:2818:28
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle19:2819:28
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle21:3821:38
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2818:28
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..