desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle11:1411:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle12:1412:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-06-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-06-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-06-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle13:1413:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2018-06-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Fri 2018-06-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-06-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1411:14
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1412:14
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Fri 2018-06-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2018-06-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..