desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle09:1409:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle10:1410:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle11:1411:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1410:14
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1411:14
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-10-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..