desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle12:1412:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle13:1413:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle13:4313:43
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle14:1414:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2019-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2019-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2019-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1412:14
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4313:43
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2019-02-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2019-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..