desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle14:4314:43
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle15:1415:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle15:4315:43
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle16:1416:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle16:4316:43
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle17:1817:18
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..