desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle06:4306:43
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle08:1508:15
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-06-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2020-06-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-06-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-06-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle08:2308:23
Hope (Flintshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle09:5609:56
Hope (Flintshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle10:1010:10
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-06-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Thu 2020-06-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-06-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-06-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4306:43
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-06-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:2308:23
Bidston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2020-06-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5609:56
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-06-04 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1010:10
Wrexham Central10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-06-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..