desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan14:0314:03
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan14:1514:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan14:1814:18
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan14:3014:30
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Cogan14:3314:33
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan14:4514:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..