desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales19:03TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treherbert
Cogan19:0319:03
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan19:1519:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan19:3019:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan19:3319:33
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan19:4519:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5520:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan19:4919:49
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales19:03TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4919:49
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..