desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan07:4507:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan07:4807:48
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan08:0008:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan08:0308:03
Eastbrook08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan08:1508:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan08:0308:03
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..