desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan09:3309:33
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan09:4509:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan09:4809:48
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan10:0010:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan10:0310:03
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan10:1510:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..