desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan08:3308:33
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan12:3012:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan13:0313:03
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30
Cardiff Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03
Barry Island13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..