desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhymney
Cogan21:1821:18
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan21:3021:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan21:4821:48
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan22:1522:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Cogan22:1822:18
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan22:3022:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2018-05-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..