desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan19:0319:03
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan19:1519:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2419:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treherbert
Cogan19:3319:33
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan19:4519:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aber (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Hengoed (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bargoed (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Brithdir (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan20:0320:03
Eastbrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48
Bridgend19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15
Aberdare20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2019-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1819:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0320:03
Barry Island20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..