desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan12:4512:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan13:0013:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan13:0313:03
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan13:1513:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan13:3013:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:3013:30
Aberdare14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2018-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..