desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan21:1521:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan21:1821:18
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan21:3021:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan21:4821:48
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan22:1522:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan22:1822:18
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18
Barry Island21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30
Aberdare22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48
Bridgend22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2024-04-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...