desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:28Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan05:2805:28
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:34Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan05:3405:34
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:49Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan05:4905:49
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Cogan06:0206:03
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10Barry IslandMerthyr Tydfil / RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan06:1006:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan06:1006:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan06:3006:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:28Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:34Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:49Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10Barry IslandMerthyr Tydfil / RadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2021-10-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Thu 2021-10-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..