desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan19:4819:48
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan20:1520:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan20:1820:18
Eastbrook20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan20:3020:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan20:4820:48
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan21:1521:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48
Bridgend20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1820:18
Barry Island20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30
Aberdare21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48
Bridgend21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-11-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-11-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..