desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan10:4510:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan10:4810:48
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan11:0011:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan11:0311:03
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan11:1511:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Cogan11:1811:18
Eastbrook11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00
Aberdare12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1811:18
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-06-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..