desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:48Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan06:4806:48
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:48Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..