desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:46Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan18:4618:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan18:4818:48
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan19:0019:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan19:0319:03
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan19:1519:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan19:3319:33
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:46Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4618:46
Cardiff Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00
Cardiff Central19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..