hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan15:3015:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan15:3315:33
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan15:4515:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan15:4815:48
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan16:0016:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan16:0316:03
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00
Aberdare17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Tue 2018-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03
Barry Island16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us