desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan10:1510:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan10:1810:18
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan10:3010:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan10:3310:33
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan10:4510:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan10:4810:48
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2018-12-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..