desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan11:4511:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan11:4811:48
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan12:0012:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan12:0312:03
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan12:1512:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan12:1812:18
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales11:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48
Bridgend12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0012:00
Pontypridd12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03
Barry Island12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Thu 2020-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18
Barry Island12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2020-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..