desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:30BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan12:3012:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan12:3312:33
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan12:4512:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan12:4812:48
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan13:0013:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan13:0313:03
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:30BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00
Aberdare14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03
Barry Island13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..