desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan08:3008:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan08:3308:33
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan08:4508:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan09:0009:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan09:0309:03
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:3008:30
Aberdare09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00
Aberdare10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..