desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan16:4816:48
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan17:0317:03
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan17:1517:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treherbert
Cogan17:3317:33
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan17:4517:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aber (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Hengoed (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pengam (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Brithdir (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan18:1518:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..