desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern20:10ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham20:1020:10
Hull20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Selby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:2820:28
Beverley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham20:3620:36
Hull20:4420:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Ulleskelf (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Ulleskelf
York22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham21:0721:07
Beverley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham21:1221:12
Hull21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham21:3421:34
Hull21:4321:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Hessle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hessle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hessle
Ferriby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Ferriby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Ferriby
Brough22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
York22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern20:10ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:1020:10
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:2820:28
Bridlington21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:3620:36
York22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Wressle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Wressle
Howden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham21:0721:07
Bridlington21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12
Sheffield22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34
York22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...