desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern10:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham10:1510:15
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2020-04-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2511:25
Beverley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern10:15ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham10:1510:15
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2020-04-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2020-04-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2511:25
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Mon 2020-04-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..