desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:08YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham15:0715:08
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Driffield14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Cottingham15:1115:11
Hull15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28SheffieldDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham15:2815:28
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Driffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Cottingham15:3615:36
Hull15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
York16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham16:0816:08
Beverley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Driffield15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Cottingham16:1216:12
Hull16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:07YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08
Driffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Driffield14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:1115:11
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28SheffieldDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28
Driffield15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Driffield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36
York16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Selby15:1015:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0816:08
Driffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12DriffieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Driffield15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1216:12
Sheffield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..