desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:23SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham18:2218:23
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham18:3518:35
Hull18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham18:4818:48
Hull19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-12-11 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham19:1119:12
Beverley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham19:1319:13
Hull19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Selby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham19:3619:36
Hull19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:22SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hessle
Hull18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2218:23
Bridlington18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3518:35
Hull18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:4818:48
Hull19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-12-11 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:1119:12
Scarborough20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2018-12-11 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:1319:13
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36
Hull19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..