hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:43BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham13:4313:43
Hull13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:5113:51
Beverley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham14:1814:18
Hull14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham14:1914:19
Beverley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham14:4314:43
Hull14:5314:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:5114:51
Beverley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:43BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham13:4313:43
Sheffield15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:5113:51
Bridlington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:1814:18
Hull14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:1914:19
Bridlington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:4314:43
Sheffield16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:5114:51
Scarborough16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us