desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern14:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham14:2914:29
Beverley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham14:3614:36
Hull14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Ulleskelf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Ulleskelf
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:08YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Cottingham15:0715:08
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham15:1115:11
Hull15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham15:2815:28
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham15:3615:36
Hull15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern14:29SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1414:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:2914:29
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08
Bridlington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:1115:11
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28
Scarborough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36
York16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..