desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern17:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham17:2517:25
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham18:1518:15
Hull18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham18:2618:26
Beverley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham19:1519:15
Hull19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham19:2619:26
Beverley19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:14ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham20:1420:14
Hull20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Selby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern17:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2517:25
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:1518:15
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2618:26
Scarborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Arram
Beverley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:1519:15
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:2619:26
Scarborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:14ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham20:1420:14
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..