desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:12BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham15:1215:12
Hull15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham15:3615:36
Hull15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:3715:37
Beverley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham16:0216:03
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:12BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham16:1216:12
Hull16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham16:3616:36
Hull16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:12BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:1215:12
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:36ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36
Hull15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:3715:37
Scarborough16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0216:03
Bridlington16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:12BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1216:12
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:5916:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Beverley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:3616:36
Hull16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..