desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:0506:05
Beverley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:06BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06
Hull06:1506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Howden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Doncaster07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Retford07:3007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Retford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Retford
Grantham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Grantham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:23HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2306:23
Beverley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Arram06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Beverley06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:2906:29
Hull06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5006:50
Beverley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HullBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:0107:01
Beverley07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:0506:05
Bridlington06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:06BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:23HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2306:23
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Beverley06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:2906:29
Hull06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5006:50
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HullBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:0107:01
Beverley07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..