desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:28BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Beverley07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:2807:28
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham07:3307:33
Beverley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham07:4107:42
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0408:05
Beverley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Arram08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham08:1008:11
Hull08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham08:2108:21
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:28BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Beverley07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:2807:28
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3307:33
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Arram
Beverley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:42
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0408:05
Bridlington08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:1008:11
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hessle
Hull08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:2108:21
Beverley08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..