desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:57SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham13:5613:57
Beverley14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:3614:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:0615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham14:1614:16
Hull14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:54SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham14:5414:54
Beverley15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:0316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham15:1615:16
Hull15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham16:0716:08
Beverley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:4716:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Cottingham16:1616:16
Hull16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:56SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:5613:57
Scarborough15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:1614:16
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:54SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull14:4114:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:5414:54
Scarborough16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham15:1615:16
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5315:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:4716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08
Scarborough17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1616:16
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...