desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern16:08SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham16:0716:08
Beverley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham16:1616:16
Hull16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham16:5716:58
Beverley17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham17:1617:16
Hull17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Goole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:3317:34
Beverley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham18:0618:07
Beverley18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern16:07SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5215:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull15:4816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08
Bridlington16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham16:1616:16
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:5716:58
Bridlington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham17:1617:16
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:3317:34
Bridlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:06SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Goole17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Brough17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull17:4817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0618:07
Bridlington18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..