desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craigendoran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 7JE
Advertisement

Craigendoran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail19:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran19:4219:42
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Singer
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumry (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran20:1620:16
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3420:34
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Singer
Drumry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumry (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran20:4020:40
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumry (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail19:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran20:1620:16
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3420:34
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2023-02-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..