desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craigendoran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 7JE
Advertisement

Craigendoran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Craigendoran07:4207:42
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:08Helensburgh CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:0808:08
Cardross08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Partick08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Springburn09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Springburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:08Helensburgh CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:0808:08
Springburn09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Springburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..