desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craigendoran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 7JE
Advertisement

Craigendoran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail23:35Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Singer (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumry (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran23:3823:38
Helensburgh Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran00:0600:06
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran00:4200:42
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail23:35Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:1022:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran23:3823:38
Helensburgh Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran00:0600:06
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..