desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craigendoran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 7JE
Advertisement

Craigendoran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail09:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran09:4409:44
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran10:1110:11
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28
Cardross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran10:4110:41
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail09:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..