desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craigendoran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 7JE
Advertisement

Craigendoran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail15:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2715:27
Cardross15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran15:4015:40
Helensburgh Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5715:57
Cardross16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran16:1216:12
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Helensburgh Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2616:26
Cardross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Cardross (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Cardross
Dalreoch16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Shettleston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Craigendoran16:4016:40
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail15:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2715:27
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0314:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran15:4015:40
Helensburgh Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5715:57
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3314:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2616:26
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craigendoran arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craigendoran departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..