desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crofton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE4 2PQ
Advertisement

Crofton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Thameslink17:07London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
London Blackfriars16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
Crofton Park17:0717:07
Catford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Catford
Bellingham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bellingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Mary Cray (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Eynsford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Eynsford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Otford
Bat & Ball17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bat & Ball (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:08SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Sevenoaks16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Crofton Park17:0817:08
Nunhead17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:37London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
London Blackfriars17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
Crofton Park17:3717:37
Catford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Catford
Bellingham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bellingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Mary Cray (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Eynsford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bat & Ball (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:38SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Crofton Park17:3817:38
Nunhead17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Thameslink17:07London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
London Blackfriars16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:0717:07
Sevenoaks17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:08SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Sevenoaks16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park17:0817:08
London Blackfriars17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:37London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
London Blackfriars17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:3717:37
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:38SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park17:3817:38
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..