desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crofton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE4 2PQ
Advertisement

Crofton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Thameslink05:32London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
Crofton Park05:3205:32
Catford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Catford
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bellingham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Eynsford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Otford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bat & Ball (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:44OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Orpington
Crofton Park05:4405:44
Nunhead05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Nunhead (Tue 2020-04-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-04-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-04-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-04-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Thameslink05:32London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3205:32
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:44OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:4405:44
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-04-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..