desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crofton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE4 2PQ
Advertisement

Crofton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Thameslink10:57SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Swanley09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
Crofton Park10:5710:57
Peckham Rye11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Peckham Rye (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Denmark Hill
Herne Hill11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:04Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Herne Hill10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Herne Hill
Crofton Park11:0411:04
Catford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Catford
Bellingham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bellingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bellingham
Bromley South11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:27SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Swanley09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
Crofton Park11:2711:27
Peckham Rye11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Peckham Rye (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Denmark Hill
Herne Hill12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:34Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Herne Hill10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Herne Hill
Crofton Park11:3411:34
Catford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Catford
Bellingham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bellingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bellingham
Bromley South12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:57SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Swanley10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
Crofton Park11:5711:57
Peckham Rye12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Peckham Rye (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Denmark Hill
Herne Hill12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink12:04Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park departures
Herne Hill11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Herne Hill
Crofton Park12:0412:04
Catford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Catford
Bellingham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bellingham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bellingham
Bromley South12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bromley South (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Thameslink10:57SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Swanley09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Beckenham Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bellingham
Catford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park10:5710:57
Herne Hill11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:04Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Herne Hill10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Herne Hill
Denmark Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Peckham Rye
Crofton Park11:0411:04
Swanley12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:27SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Swanley09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Beckenham Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bellingham
Catford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park11:2711:27
Herne Hill12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:34Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Herne Hill10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Herne Hill
Denmark Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Peckham Rye
Crofton Park11:3411:34
Swanley12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:57SwanleyHerne HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Swanley10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Beckenham Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Bellingham
Catford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park11:5711:57
Herne Hill12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Herne Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Herne Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink12:04Herne HillSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crofton Park arrivals
Herne Hill11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Herne Hill
Denmark Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crofton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park arrivals from Peckham Rye
Crofton Park12:0412:04
Swanley13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crofton Park departures to Swanley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..