desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains11:56SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford11:5611:56
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14
Eastleigh12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:56SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford12:5612:56
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford13:1413:14
Eastleigh13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:56SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford13:5613:56
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford14:1414:14
Eastleigh14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains11:56SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford11:5611:56
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14
Salisbury13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:56SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford12:5612:56
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford13:1413:14
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:56SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford13:5613:56
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford14:1414:14
Salisbury15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...