desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
South West Trains06:55TottonRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Totton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Totton
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14
Eastleigh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
South West Trains06:55TottonRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Totton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Totton
Redbridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:2506:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2018-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14
Salisbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us