desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains13:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford13:5513:55
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford14:1414:14
Eastleigh14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford14:5514:55
Romsey15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14
Eastleigh15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains13:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford13:5513:55
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford14:1414:14
Salisbury15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central14:2814:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford14:5514:55
Romsey15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..