desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains20:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14
Eastleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:14RomseyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14
Eastleigh22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1423:14
Eastleigh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains20:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:14RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14
Romsey22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1423:14
Salisbury00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..