desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains10:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14
Eastleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14
Eastleigh11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford11:5511:55
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14
Eastleigh12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
South West Trains10:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford11:5511:55
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14
Salisbury13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..