desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains23:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2020-12-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 4th December
South West Trains06:05SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05
Eastleigh06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14
Eastleigh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains23:43SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2020-12-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Thu 2020-12-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 4th December
South West Trains06:05SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0506:05
Salisbury07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..