desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
South West Trains17:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14
Eastleigh18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14
Eastleigh19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford19:5519:55
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
South West Trains17:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14
Salisbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5519:55
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..