desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains18:36Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Southampton Central17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Chandlers Ford18:3618:36
Romsey18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains19:20RomseySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:2019:20
Eastleigh19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains19:36Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Southampton Central18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Chandlers Ford19:3619:36
Romsey19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:20RomseySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford20:2020:20
Eastleigh20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:36Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Southampton Central19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Chandlers Ford20:3620:36
Romsey20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:20RomseySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:2021:20
Eastleigh21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains18:36Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Southampton Central17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:3618:36
Romsey18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains19:20RomseySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:2019:20
Southampton Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains19:36Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Southampton Central18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:3619:36
Romsey19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:20RomseySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford20:2020:20
Southampton Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:36Southampton CentralRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Southampton Central19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford20:3620:36
Romsey20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:20RomseySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:2021:20
Southampton Central21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..