desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalfont & Latimer railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HP7 9PR
Advertisement

Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Chiltern Railways17:13London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
Aylesbury17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:3717:37
Chorleywood Und17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Rickmansworth (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:41London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
London Marylebone17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:4117:41
Amersham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Amersham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Wendover (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:12Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:13London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
London Marylebone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1318:13
Amersham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Amersham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Wendover (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:43London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
London Marylebone18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4318:43
Amersham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Amersham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Wendover (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Chiltern Railways17:13London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
Aylesbury17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:3717:37
London Marylebone18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:41London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
London Marylebone17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Chorleywood Und17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:4117:41
Aylesbury18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:12Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:13London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
London Marylebone17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1318:13
Aylesbury18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:43London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
London Marylebone18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:4318:43
Aylesbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..