desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalfont & Latimer railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HP7 9PR
Advertisement

Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Chiltern Railways19:12Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:14London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
London Marylebone18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:1419:14
Amersham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Amersham (Mon 2024-02-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2024-02-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Wendover (Mon 2024-02-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2024-02-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2024-02-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:31London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:45Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:04London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
London Marylebone19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:0420:04
Amersham20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Amersham (Mon 2024-02-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2024-02-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Wendover (Mon 2024-02-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2024-02-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2024-02-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:27London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Chiltern Railways19:12Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:14London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
London Marylebone18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Chorleywood Und19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:1419:14
Aylesbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2024-02-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:31London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:45Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:04London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
London Marylebone19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2024-02-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:0420:04
Aylesbury20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2024-02-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:27London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...