desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalfont & Latimer railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HP7 9PR
Advertisement

Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Chiltern Railways06:12Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:29AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
Aylesbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & Latimer Und06:2906:29
Chorleywood Und06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Rickmansworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:01AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:0107:01
Chorleywood Und07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Rickmansworth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:04London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:23London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:33AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
Aylesbury07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:3307:33
Chorleywood Und07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Chiltern Railways06:12Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:29AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
Aylesbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und06:2906:29
London Marylebone07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:01AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:0107:01
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:04London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:23London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:33AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
Aylesbury07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:3307:33
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..