desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalfont & Latimer railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HP7 9PR
Advertisement

Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways20:45AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
Aylesbury20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:4520:45
Chorleywood Und20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Rickmansworth (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54
Amersham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Amersham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Great Missenden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Wendover (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:28London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:45Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:58London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
London Marylebone21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & Latimer Und21:5821:58
Amersham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Amersham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Great Missenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Wendover (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:15AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und departures
Aylesbury21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & Latimer Und22:1522:15
Chorleywood Und22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Rickmansworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways20:45AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
Aylesbury20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:4520:45
London Marylebone21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54
Aylesbury21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:28London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:45Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:58London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
London Marylebone21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und21:5821:58
Aylesbury22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:15AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals
Aylesbury21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und22:1522:15
London Marylebone22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & Latimer Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..