hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chalfont & Latimer railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chiltern
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HP7 9PR
Advertisement

Chalfont & Latimer Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Chiltern Railways15:58London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebone15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & L Und15:5815:58
Amersham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:13AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Chalfont & L Und16:1316:13
Chorleywood Und16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmansworth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:28London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebone15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & L Und16:2816:28
Amersham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:43London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebone16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & L Und16:4316:43
Amersham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:43Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Chalfont & L Und16:4316:43
Chorleywood Und16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Rickmansworth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:13London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und departures
London Marylebone16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Chalfont & L Und17:1317:13
Amersham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Amersham (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Amersham
Great Missenden17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Great Missenden (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Wendover (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Chiltern Railways15:58London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebone15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und15:5815:58
Aylesbury Vale Parkway16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:13AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und16:1316:13
London Marylebone16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:28London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebone15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und16:2816:28
Aylesbury16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:43London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebone16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und16:4316:43
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:43Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und16:4316:43
London Marylebone17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:13London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chalfont & L Und arrivals
London Marylebone16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Chalfont & L Und (Thu 2018-01-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und17:1317:13
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chalfont & L Und departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us