desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:381Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down20:3820:38
Sea Mills20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:462Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down21:4421:46
Redland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:461Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down21:4521:46
Sea Mills21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:192AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down22:1822:19
Redland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:111Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down11:1111:11
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:182Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down12:1712:18
Redland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Great Western Railway20:381Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:3820:38
Severn Beach21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:442Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:4421:46
Bristol Temple Meads22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:451Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:4521:46
Avonmouth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:182AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:1822:19
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Great Western Railway11:111Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:1111:11
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:172Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..