desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Great Western Railway20:001Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Weston-super-Mare19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Clifton Down20:0020:00
Sea Mills20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:002AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down19:5920:00
Redland20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:262Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down20:2520:26
Redland20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:271Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down20:2620:27
Sea Mills20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:002Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down20:5921:00
Redland21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:341Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down21:3421:34
Sea Mills21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Great Western Railway19:592AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:5920:00
Bristol Temple Meads20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:001Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Weston-super-Mare19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Worle
Yatton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:0020:00
Severn Beach20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:252Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:2520:26
Bristol Temple Meads20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:261Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:2620:27
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:592Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:5921:00
Bristol Temple Meads21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:001Weston-super-MareClifton DownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Worle
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-08-12 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..