desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway18:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down18:1618:16
Redland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:171Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down18:1718:17
Sea Mills18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:101Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Clifton Down19:0219:10
Sea Mills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:112Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down19:0819:11
Redland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2018-12-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2018-12-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:462AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down19:4519:46
Redland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2018-12-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2018-12-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:471Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down19:4619:47
Sea Mills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2018-12-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2018-12-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway18:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1618:16
Bristol Temple Meads18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:171Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1718:17
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:021Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:0219:10
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:082Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0819:11
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:452AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:4519:46
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:461Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2018-12-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:4619:47
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..