desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Western Railway12:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down12:1612:16
Redland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:171Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down12:1512:17
Sea Mills12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:482AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down12:4712:48
Redland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:481Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down12:4712:48
Sea Mills12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down13:2913:29
Sea Mills13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-08-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2018-08-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:302AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down13:2813:30
Redland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Western Railway12:151Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:1512:17
Avonmouth12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1612:16
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:472AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:4712:48
Bristol Temple Meads13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:471Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:4712:48
Avonmouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:282AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:2813:30
Bristol Temple Meads13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-08-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down13:2913:29
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..