desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway09:282AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down09:2809:28
Redland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down09:2909:29
Sea Mills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down10:1610:16
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:171Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down10:1510:17
Sea Mills10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:481Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down10:4710:48
Sea Mills10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:492AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down10:4710:49
Redland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway09:282AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2809:28
Bristol Temple Meads09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:151Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:472AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:49
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:471Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:4710:48
Avonmouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..