desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway19:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down19:3419:34
Redland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sun 2019-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sun 2019-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2019-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:061Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down20:0620:06
Sea Mills20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sun 2019-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sun 2019-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down20:3420:34
Redland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sun 2019-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sun 2019-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2019-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:232Clifton DownBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Clifton Down21:23
Redland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sun 2019-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sun 2019-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sun 2019-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 9th December
Great Western Railway05:271Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down05:2705:27
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2019-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2019-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2019-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2019-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:011Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down06:0106:01
Sea Mills06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Mon 2019-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2019-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway19:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:3419:34
Bristol Temple Meads19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-12-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:061Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:0620:06
Avonmouth20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:342AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:3420:34
Bristol Temple Meads20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:072Bristol Temple MeadsClifton DownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2019-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 9th December
Great Western Railway05:271Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Mon 2019-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:011Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Mon 2019-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:0106:01
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2019-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..