desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway09:262Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down09:2509:26
Redland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:271Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down09:2409:27
Sea Mills09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Portway Park & Ride (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:001Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Clifton Down10:0010:00
Sea Mills10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Portway Park & Ride (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:002AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down09:5910:00
Redland10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bedminster (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bedminster
Parson Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Parson Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Yatton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Yatton
Worle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Worle (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston Milton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:262Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down10:2510:26
Redland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:271Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down10:2610:27
Sea Mills10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Tue 2024-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Portway Park & Ride (Tue 2024-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway09:241Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2409:27
Avonmouth09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:252Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:2509:26
Bristol Temple Meads09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:592AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:5910:00
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:001Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:0010:00
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:252Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:2510:26
Bristol Temple Meads10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:261Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:2610:27
Avonmouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...