hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossflatts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2RZ
Advertisement

Crossflatts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern05:512LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts05:5105:51
Keighley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Hellifield (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Hellifield
Settle06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Settle (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Settle
Ribblehead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Ribblehead
Garsdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Garsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Langwathby (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:031SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts06:0306:03
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts06:1406:14
Bingley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts06:1906:19
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts06:3206:32
Bingley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Leeds06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:382LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts06:3806:38
Keighley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern05:512LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:5105:51
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:031SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:1406:14
Bradford Forster Square06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19
Skipton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:3206:32
Leeds06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:382LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:3806:38
Skipton06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us