desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossflatts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2RZ
Advertisement

Crossflatts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts22:2822:28
Keighley22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:451RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Ribblehead
Crossflatts22:4522:45
Bingley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts22:5122:51
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:521SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts22:5222:52
Bingley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:071SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts23:0723:07
Bingley23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:172LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts23:1623:17
Keighley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:2822:28
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:451RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:5122:51
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:521SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:5222:52
Bradford Forster Square23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:071SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts23:0723:07
Leeds23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:162LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Shipley23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:1623:17
Skipton23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..