desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossflatts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2RZ
Advertisement

Crossflatts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:052Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts15:0515:05
Keighley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:301SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts15:3015:30
Bingley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Leeds15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:362LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts15:3615:36
Keighley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts16:0016:00
Bingley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:052Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts16:0516:05
Keighley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:301SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts16:3016:30
Bingley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern15:052Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:0515:05
Skipton15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:301SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts15:3015:30
Leeds15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:362LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:3615:36
Skipton15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:001SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:0016:00
Bradford Forster Square16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:052Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:0516:05
Skipton16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:301SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:3016:30
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...