desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossflatts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2RZ
Advertisement

Crossflatts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:071SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts23:0723:07
Bingley23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:172LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts23:1623:17
Keighley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts23:2823:28
Keighley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:442LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts23:4423:44
Keighley23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:031SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts06:0306:03
Bingley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts06:1906:19
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:071SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts23:0723:07
Leeds23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:162LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Shipley23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:1623:17
Skipton23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:282Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:2823:28
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:442LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:4423:44
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:031SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sat 2021-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..