desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossflatts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2RZ
Advertisement

Crossflatts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern19:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts19:5119:51
Keighley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:521SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts19:5219:52
Bingley19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:582Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Bradford Forster Square19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Crossflatts19:5819:58
Keighley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts20:0520:05
Bingley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:212LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Crossflatts20:2120:21
Keighley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Cononley
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:221SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts departures
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Crossflatts20:2220:22
Bingley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bingley
Saltaire20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Saltaire
Shipley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern19:512LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:5119:51
Skipton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:521SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts19:5219:52
Bradford Forster Square20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:582Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts19:5819:58
Skipton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:0520:05
Leeds20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:212LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts20:2120:21
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Skipton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:221SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossflatts arrivals
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:2220:22
Bradford Forster Square20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossflatts departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..