desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chafford Hundred railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM16 6QQ
Advertisement

Chafford Hundred Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
c2c08:051GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Grays08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:0508:05
Ockendon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:131London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred08:1308:13
Grays08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Tilbury Town (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to East Tilbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:221GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Grays08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:2208:22
Ockendon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:441London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred08:4308:44
Grays08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Tilbury Town (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to East Tilbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:511GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Grays08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:5108:51
Ockendon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:141London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred09:1309:14
Grays09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Tilbury Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Tilbury Town (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to East Tilbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Chalkwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Westcliff (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
c2c08:051GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Grays08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:0508:05
London Fenchurch Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:131London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Upminster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:1308:13
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:221GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Grays08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:2208:22
London Fenchurch Street08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:431London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:4308:44
Pitsea09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:511GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Grays08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred08:5108:51
London Fenchurch Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:131London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:1309:14
Southend Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...