desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chafford Hundred railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM16 6QQ
Advertisement

Chafford Hundred Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c18:041ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Shoeburyness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chafford Hundred18:0318:04
Ockendon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:261London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred18:2618:26
Grays18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Tilbury Town (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to East Tilbury (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:041ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Shoeburyness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chafford Hundred19:0319:04
Ockendon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c18:031ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Shoeburyness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:0318:04
London Fenchurch Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:261London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:2618:26
Shoeburyness19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:031ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Shoeburyness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred19:0319:04
London Fenchurch Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..