desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chafford Hundred railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM16 6QQ
Advertisement

Chafford Hundred Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
c2c16:441London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred16:4416:44
Grays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Tilbury Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Tilbury Town (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to East Tilbury (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:521GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Grays16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:5216:52
Ockendon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:011London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred17:0117:01
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:141London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred17:1317:14
Grays17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:211GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:2117:21
Ockendon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:301London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred17:3017:30
Grays17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
c2c16:441London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred16:4416:44
Pitsea17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:521GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Grays16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:5216:52
London Fenchurch Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:011London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:0117:01
Grays17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:131London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:1317:14
Grays17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:211GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:2117:21
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:301London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:3017:30
Grays17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..