desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chafford Hundred railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM16 6QQ
Advertisement

Chafford Hundred Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
c2c21:511Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend Central
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51
Ockendon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:131London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred22:1222:13
Grays22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:211Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Southend Central21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend Central
Chafford Hundred22:2122:21
Ockendon22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:431London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred22:4222:43
Grays22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:511GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Grays22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred22:5122:51
Ockendon22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:131London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred23:1223:13
Grays23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
c2c21:511Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:121London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:1222:13
Grays22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:211Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Southend Central21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred22:2122:21
London Fenchurch Street22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:421London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred22:4222:43
Grays22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:511GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Grays22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred22:5122:51
London Fenchurch Street23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:121London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred23:1223:13
Grays23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..