desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chafford Hundred railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM16 6QQ
Advertisement

Chafford Hundred Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
c2c23:431London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
London Fenchurch Street23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Chafford Hundred23:4223:43
Grays23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Tilbury Town23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea00:0800:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Benfleet00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Westcliff (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Westcliff
Southend Central00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend Central (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Southend East (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:511ShoeburynessUpminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Shoeburyness23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Shoeburyness
Chafford Hundred23:5123:51
Ockendon23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
c2c00:131UpminsterGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Upminster00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Chafford Hundred00:1300:13
Grays00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2021-10-28 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:431UpminsterGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Upminster00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Chafford Hundred00:4300:43
Grays00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2021-10-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:501PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Pitsea04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Pitsea
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
Ockendon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Ockendon (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Barking05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Barking
West Ham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to West Ham (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:101BarkingLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred departures
Barking04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Chafford Hundred05:1005:10
Grays05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Tilbury Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Pitsea
Benfleet05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Benfleet (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
c2c23:421London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
London Fenchurch Street23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred23:4223:43
Shoeburyness00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:511ShoeburynessUpminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Shoeburyness23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:0923:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-10-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred23:5123:51
Upminster00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
c2c00:131UpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Upminster00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred00:1300:13
Grays00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2021-10-28 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:431UpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Upminster00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred00:4300:43
Grays00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2021-10-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:501PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Pitsea04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:101BarkingLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chafford Hundred arrivals
Barking04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-10-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:1005:10
Leigh-On-Sea05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chafford Hundred departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..