desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
ScotRail06:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2020-11-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-11-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot06:5706:57
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sat 2020-11-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-11-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Sat 2020-11-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-11-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot07:0707:07
Burnside Strathclyde07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2020-11-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-11-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot07:2807:28
Kings Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot07:3307:33
Burnside Strathclyde07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2020-11-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-11-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th November
ScotRail06:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-11-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:0707:07
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2807:28
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:3307:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-11-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..