desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot21:2821:28
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot21:3621:36
Burnside Strathclyde21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot21:5721:57
Kings Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot22:0622:06
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot22:3622:36
Burnside Strathclyde22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:3621:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:5721:57
Glasgow Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:3622:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..