desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot07:4907:49
Kings Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot08:0708:07
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot08:2808:28
Kings Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:4907:49
Glasgow Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot08:2808:28
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..