hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot15:2715:27
Kings Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot15:3615:36
Burnside Sclyde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot15:5715:57
Kings Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot16:0616:06
Burnside Sclyde16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot16:2716:27
Kings Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot16:3616:36
Burnside Sclyde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail15:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot15:2715:27
Glasgow Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot15:3615:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot15:5715:57
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot16:0616:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot16:2716:27
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot16:3616:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us