desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot06:5706:57
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..