hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail06:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Burnside Sclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Burnside Sclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot06:5706:57
Kings Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Burnside Sclyde07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2018-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail06:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-01-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us