desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot21:0621:06
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot21:2821:28
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot22:0622:06
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-11-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot23:0623:06
Burnside Strathclyde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot23:2723:27
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:28Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28
Glasgow Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27
Glasgow Central22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot23:0623:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27
Glasgow Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..