desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot17:2317:23
Burnside Strathclyde17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Airbles (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Larkhall16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Croftfoot17:3517:35
Kings Park17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Motherwell17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Croftfoot17:4717:47
Kings Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot17:5617:56
Burnside Strathclyde17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Merryton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot18:2318:23
Burnside Strathclyde18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Airbles (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Croftfoot18:4018:40
Kings Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:23Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:2317:23
Motherwell17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Larkhall16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:3517:35
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Motherwell17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:4717:47
Glasgow Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:5617:56
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:2318:23
Motherwell18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:4018:40
Glasgow Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..