desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail11:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot11:2711:27
Kings Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot11:3611:36
Burnside Strathclyde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2020-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot11:5711:57
Kings Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot12:0612:06
Burnside Strathclyde12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot12:2712:27
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot12:3612:36
Burnside Strathclyde12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail11:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:2711:27
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot11:3611:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:5711:57
Glasgow Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot12:0612:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot12:3612:36
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..