desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail14:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot14:1714:17
Kings Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot14:2314:23
Burnside Strathclyde14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot14:4714:47
Kings Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot14:5614:56
Burnside Strathclyde14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot15:1715:17
Kings Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot15:2315:23
Burnside Strathclyde15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail14:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:1714:17
Glasgow Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:2314:23
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:47Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:4714:47
Glasgow Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:5614:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:1715:17
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot15:2315:23
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...