desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern19:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford19:4819:50
Normanton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:021SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford19:5920:02
Woodlesford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford20:1620:18
Glasshoughton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Goole
Castleford20:2920:32
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford20:4820:50
Normanton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:021SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford20:5921:02
Woodlesford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern19:591SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford19:5920:02
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:1620:18
Knottingley20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:291GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4820:50
Sheffield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:591SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford20:5921:02
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:1621:18
Knottingley21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..