desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern07:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford07:4807:50
Normanton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:4208:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:031SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford08:0008:03
Woodlesford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:111KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford08:0808:11
Woodlesford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford08:1608:18
Glasshoughton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Goole
Castleford08:2708:30
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford08:4708:50
Normanton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern07:481LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:4807:50
Sheffield08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford08:0008:03
Leeds08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:5708:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford08:0808:11
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:1608:18
Knottingley08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:271GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4708:50
Sheffield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..