desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford08:4908:52
Normanton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford09:0109:04
Woodlesford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford09:1609:18
Glasshoughton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford09:3009:33
Woodlesford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford09:4909:52
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern08:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52
Sheffield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford09:0109:04
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:1609:18
Knottingley09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:301KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford09:3009:33
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4909:52
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..