desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern06:081LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford06:0506:08
Glasshoughton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2020-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford06:1206:14
Normanton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford06:2806:31
Woodlesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford06:4906:52
Normanton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford07:0107:04
Woodlesford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2020-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford07:1607:18
Glasshoughton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern06:051LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:0506:08
Knottingley06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2020-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:121LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:1206:14
Sheffield07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:281KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford06:2806:31
Leeds06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford06:4906:52
Sheffield07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2020-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford07:1607:18
Knottingley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..