desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern12:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford12:4912:52
Normanton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:041SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford13:0113:04
Woodlesford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford13:1613:18
Glasshoughton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2020-07-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-07-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford13:3013:33
Woodlesford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford13:4913:52
Normanton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern13:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford13:0113:04
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:1613:18
Knottingley13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2020-07-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford13:3013:33
Leeds13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4913:52
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford14:0114:04
Leeds14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..