desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern09:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford09:4909:52
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:581CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Castleford09:58
Normanton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Mirfield
Deighton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford10:0110:04
Woodlesford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford10:1610:18
Glasshoughton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford10:3010:33
Woodlesford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:521LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford10:4910:52
Normanton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern09:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4909:52
Sheffield10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford10:0110:04
Leeds10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:1610:18
Knottingley10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:301KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford10:3010:33
Leeds10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Huddersfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:491LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4910:52
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..