desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern18:021SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford17:5918:02
Woodlesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford18:1618:18
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Hensall (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Snaith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Rawcliffe (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Goole (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford18:3018:33
Woodlesford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford18:4818:50
Normanton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Castleford18:56
Normanton19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Mirfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford18:5919:02
Woodlesford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern17:591SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford17:5918:02
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Goole (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:301KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford18:3018:33
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:421HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Huddersfield18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:4818:50
Sheffield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford18:5919:02
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..