hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:531LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford13:5013:53
Normanton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford14:0114:04
Woodlesford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford14:1814:20
Glasshoughton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford14:2814:31
Woodlesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford14:5014:53
Normanton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford15:0115:04
Woodlesford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:5013:53
Sheffield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford14:0114:04
Leeds14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:1814:20
Knottingley14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:281KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford14:2814:31
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:5014:53
Sheffield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford15:0115:04
Leeds15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us