desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF10 1DZ
Advertisement

Castleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:321KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford11:2911:32
Woodlesford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford11:4811:50
Normanton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:021SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Castleford11:5912:02
Woodlesford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford12:1612:18
Glasshoughton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Glasshoughton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Knottingley12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Castleford12:2912:32
Woodlesford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford departures
Leeds12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Castleford12:4812:50
Normanton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Normanton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Darton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Darton
Barnsley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Elsecar (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:291KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford11:2911:32
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford11:4811:50
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:591SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Sheffield11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford11:5912:02
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:1612:18
Knottingley12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:291KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Knottingley12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford12:2912:32
Leeds12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:481LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleford arrivals
Leeds12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:4812:50
Sheffield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..