Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Catford Bridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern18:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge18:0418:04
Ladywell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge18:1818:18
Lower Sydenham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge18:1918:19
Ladywell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:28London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge18:2718:28
Lower Sydenham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge18:3418:34
Ladywell18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge18:4818:48
Lower Sydenham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern18:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge18:0418:04
London Cannon Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge18:1818:18
Hayes (Kent)18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge18:1918:19
London Charing Cross18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:27London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge18:2718:28
Hayes (Kent)18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge18:3418:34
London Cannon Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge18:4818:48
Hayes (Kent)19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..