desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southeastern12:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge12:1812:18
Lower Sydenham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge12:1912:19
Ladywell12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:28London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge12:2712:28
Lower Sydenham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge12:3412:34
Ladywell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge12:4812:48
Lower Sydenham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge12:4912:49
Ladywell12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southeastern12:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge12:1812:18
Hayes (Kent)12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge12:1912:19
London Charing Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:27London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge12:2712:28
Hayes (Kent)12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge12:3412:34
London Cannon Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge12:4812:48
Hayes (Kent)13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge12:4912:49
London Charing Cross13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..