desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southeastern08:52London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge08:5208:52
Lower Sydenham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge08:5408:55
Ladywell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:22London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge09:2209:22
Lower Sydenham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:25Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge09:2409:25
Ladywell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southeastern08:52London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge08:5208:52
Hayes (Kent)09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:54Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge08:5408:55
London Charing Cross09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:22London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge09:2209:22
Hayes (Kent)09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:24Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge09:2409:25
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..