desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern20:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge20:4820:48
Lower Sydenham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge20:4920:49
Ladywell20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2020-07-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge20:5720:58
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge21:0421:04
Ladywell21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge21:1821:18
Lower Sydenham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge21:1921:19
Ladywell21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2020-07-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern20:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge20:4820:48
Hayes (Kent)21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge20:4920:49
London Charing Cross21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:57London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge20:5720:58
Hayes (Kent)21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:0421:04
London Cannon Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-07-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:1821:18
Hayes (Kent)21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:1921:19
London Charing Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..