desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Southeastern11:28London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge11:2711:28
Lower Sydenham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge11:3411:34
Ladywell11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge11:4811:48
Lower Sydenham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge11:4911:49
Ladywell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge11:5711:58
Lower Sydenham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge12:0412:04
Ladywell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Southeastern11:27London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge11:2711:28
Hayes (Kent)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge11:3411:34
London Cannon Street11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge11:4811:48
Hayes (Kent)12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge11:4911:49
London Charing Cross12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:57London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge11:5711:58
Hayes (Kent)12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge12:0412:04
London Cannon Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..