desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southeastern21:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge21:3421:34
Ladywell21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge21:4821:48
Lower Sydenham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge21:4921:49
Ladywell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge21:5721:58
Lower Sydenham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge22:0422:04
Ladywell22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge22:1822:18
Lower Sydenham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Southeastern21:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:3421:34
London Cannon Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:4821:48
Hayes (Kent)22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge21:4921:49
London Charing Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:57London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:5721:58
Hayes (Kent)22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge22:0422:04
London Cannon Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge22:1822:18
Hayes (Kent)22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..