desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern15:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge15:1815:18
Lower Sydenham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
Clock House15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
West Wickham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge15:1915:19
Ladywell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:28London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge15:2715:28
Lower Sydenham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge15:3415:34
Ladywell15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge15:4815:48
Lower Sydenham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge15:4915:49
Ladywell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern15:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:1815:18
Hayes (Kent)15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge15:1915:19
London Charing Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:27London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:2715:28
Hayes (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:34Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge15:3415:34
London Cannon Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:4815:48
Hayes (Kent)16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge15:4915:49
London Charing Cross16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..