desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southeastern13:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge13:4813:48
Lower Sydenham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge13:4913:49
Ladywell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge13:5713:58
Lower Sydenham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge14:0414:04
Ladywell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge14:1814:18
Lower Sydenham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge14:1914:19
Ladywell14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southeastern13:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge13:4813:48
Hayes (Kent)14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge13:4913:49
London Charing Cross14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:57London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge13:5713:58
Hayes (Kent)14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge14:0414:04
London Cannon Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge14:1814:18
Hayes (Kent)14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge14:1914:19
London Charing Cross14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..