desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern05:29Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge05:2905:29
Ladywell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge06:0306:03
Ladywell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:13London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge06:1306:13
Lower Sydenham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:31Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge06:3006:31
Ladywell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:39London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge06:3806:39
Lower Sydenham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge06:4206:42
Ladywell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern05:29Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge05:2905:29
London Charing Cross05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge06:0306:03
London Cannon Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:13London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge06:1306:13
Hayes (Kent)06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:30Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge06:3006:31
London Charing Cross06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:38London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge06:3806:39
Hayes (Kent)07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:42Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge06:4206:42
London Cannon Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..