desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4PZ
Advertisement

Catford Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southeastern09:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge09:4809:48
Lower Sydenham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge09:4909:49
Ladywell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:58London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Charing Cross09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
Catford Bridge09:5709:58
Lower Sydenham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
Clock House10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
West Wickham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge10:0410:04
Ladywell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
Lewisham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Cross
London Bridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
London Cannon Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
Catford Bridge10:1810:18
Lower Sydenham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to New Beckenham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Clock House (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Elmers End (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Eden Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to West Wickham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Catford Bridge10:1910:19
Ladywell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Ladywell (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Ladywell
London Bridge10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southeastern09:48London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge09:4809:48
Hayes (Kent)10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:49Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge09:4909:49
London Charing Cross10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:57London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge09:5709:58
Hayes (Kent)10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:04Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge10:0410:04
London Cannon Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:18London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:1810:18
Hayes (Kent)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:19Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge10:1910:19
London Charing Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..