desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern10:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley10:1710:17
Steeton & Silsden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:522LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley10:5210:52
Skipton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:1711:17
Steeton & Silsden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:022LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley12:0212:02
Skipton12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:1712:17
Steeton & Silsden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern10:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley10:1710:17
Leeds10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:522LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley10:5210:52
Skipton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:1711:17
Leeds11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:022LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:0212:02
Skipton12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2024-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:1712:17
Leeds12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...