desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:501SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:532LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley05:5305:53
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Hellifield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Settle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Ribblehead (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Garsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:091SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:231SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:322Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley06:3206:32
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:391SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:3906:39
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:501SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:532LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:091SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:231SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:322Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:391SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:3906:39
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..