desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:5216:52
Steeton & Silsden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley17:0017:00
Skipton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:091SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:0917:09
Steeton & Silsden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:122Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley17:1117:12
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:2217:22
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley17:3017:30
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:5216:52
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:0017:00
Skipton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:091SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:0917:09
Bradford Forster Square17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:112Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1117:12
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:2217:22
Leeds18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:3017:30
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..