desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern18:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:2218:22
Steeton & Silsden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley18:3018:30
Skipton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:422Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley18:4118:42
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:461SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:4618:46
Steeton & Silsden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:5218:52
Steeton & Silsden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley19:0019:00
Skipton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern18:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:2218:22
Leeds18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:3018:30
Skipton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:412Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4118:42
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:461SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:4618:46
Bradford Forster Square19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:5218:52
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley19:0019:00
Skipton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Fri 2021-01-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..