hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern23:022LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley23:0223:02
Skipton23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:332LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley23:3223:33
Skipton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:402Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley23:3923:40
Skipton23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley23:5523:56
Skipton00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern05:501SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:011SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0106:01
Steeton & Silsden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern23:022LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0223:02
Skipton23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3223:33
Skipton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:392Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3923:40
Skipton23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2018-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:5523:56
Skipton00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern05:501SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:011SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0106:01
Bradford Forster Square06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us