desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:5213:52
Steeton & Silsden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley14:0014:00
Skipton14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:071SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:0714:07
Steeton & Silsden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:132Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley14:1214:13
Skipton14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:2214:22
Steeton & Silsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley14:3014:30
Skipton14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:5213:52
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:0014:00
Skipton14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:071SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:0714:07
Bradford Forster Square14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:122Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:1214:13
Skipton14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:2214:22
Leeds14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:3014:30
Skipton14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us