desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:4717:47
Steeton & Silsden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:492LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley17:4817:49
Skipton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:1718:17
Steeton & Silsden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:182Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley18:1718:18
Skipton18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:4718:47
Steeton & Silsden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:502LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley18:4918:50
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:4717:47
Bradford Forster Square18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:4817:49
Skipton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2018-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:172Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:1718:18
Skipton18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:171SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:1718:17
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:4718:47
Bradford Forster Square19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:492LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Sun 2018-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4918:50
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..