hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:5215:52
Steeton & Silsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley16:0016:00
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:031SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:0316:03
Steeton & Silsden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:122Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley16:1116:12
Skipton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:2216:22
Steeton & Silsden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley16:3016:30
Skipton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Northern15:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:5215:52
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:0016:00
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:031SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:0316:03
Bradford Forster Square16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:112Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1116:12
Skipton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:2216:22
Leeds16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:3016:30
Skipton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us