desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern11:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:2211:22
Steeton & Silsden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:342LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley11:3311:34
Skipton11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:3911:39
Steeton & Silsden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:422Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley11:4111:42
Skipton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:5211:52
Steeton & Silsden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:012LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley12:0012:01
Skipton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern11:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:2211:22
Leeds12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:332LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:3311:34
Skipton11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:3911:39
Bradford Forster Square12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-09-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:412Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:4111:42
Skipton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:5211:52
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:0012:01
Skipton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..