desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern15:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:2215:22
Steeton & Silsden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:312LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley15:3015:31
Skipton15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:391SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:3915:39
Steeton & Silsden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:422Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley15:4115:42
Skipton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:5215:52
Steeton & Silsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley16:0016:00
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern15:221SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:2215:22
Leeds15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:3015:31
Skipton15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:391SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:3915:39
Bradford Forster Square16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:412Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:4115:42
Skipton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:521SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:5215:52
Leeds16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:002LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:0016:00
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..