desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia16:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town16:4016:44
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:35Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town17:35
Colchester17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Romford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town17:4017:44
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia16:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:47London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Romford
Shenfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..