desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia14:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town14:4014:44
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town15:36
Colchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town15:4015:44
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia14:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:47London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07
Walton-On-The-Naze15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:47London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..