desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia12:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:35Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town12:35
Colchester12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Romford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Romford
Stratford (London)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town12:4012:44
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia12:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:49London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Romford
Shenfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..