hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia06:19Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town06:19
Colchester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Witham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Ingatestone (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town06:47
Colchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Witham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester Town06:5907:03
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:27Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester Town07:2207:27
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:38ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:3407:38
Hythe (Essex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town08:00
Colchester08:0908:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia06:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:59Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:5907:03
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:22Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:2207:27
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:34ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:3407:38
Clacton-On-Sea08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:56London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us