desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Greater Anglia22:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town22:4022:44
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th September
Greater Anglia06:19Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town06:19
Colchester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Witham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Ingatestone (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town06:47
Colchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Witham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:03Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester Town06:5907:03
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Greater Anglia22:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:49London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th September
Greater Anglia06:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:59Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:5907:03
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:22Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:2207:27
Colchester07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2019-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..