desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Greater Anglia19:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town19:0319:07
Hythe (Essex)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:35Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town19:35
Colchester19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Romford
Stratford (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town19:4019:44
Colchester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:00Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Greater Anglia19:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town19:0319:07
Walton-On-The-Naze19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town19:4019:44
Colchester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:49London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Romford
Shenfield19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..