desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Greater Anglia21:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town21:4021:44
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:44Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town22:4022:44
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:07ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Greater Anglia21:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:40Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:03ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..