desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 7EF
Advertisement

Colchester Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
Greater Anglia06:11Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town06:11
Colchester06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Ingatestone (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town06:41
Colchester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Witham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:14Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town07:1007:14
Colchester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-06-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:57Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester Town07:57
Colchester08:0408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Witham (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Ingatestone (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Shenfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-06-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:09ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Colchester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0508:09
Hythe (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Great Bentley (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Great Bentley
Weeley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Weeley (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3308:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:23Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town08:1908:23
Colchester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-06-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
Greater Anglia06:27ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:4006:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:1007:14
Colchester07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-06-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:47London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:05ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Colchester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0508:09
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-06-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5007:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:1908:23
Colchester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-06-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-06-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester Town arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..