desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8NT
Advertisement

Cressing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Greater Anglia18:39BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing18:3918:39
White Notley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:05London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing19:0519:05
Braintree Freeport19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:26BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing19:2619:26
White Notley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:57WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Witham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
Cressing19:5719:57
Braintree Freeport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing20:1620:16
White Notley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
London Liverpool Street21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing20:4620:46
Braintree Freeport20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Greater Anglia18:39BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing18:3918:39
London Liverpool Street19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-08-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:05London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:0519:05
Braintree19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:26BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing19:2619:26
Witham19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:57WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Witham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing19:5719:57
Braintree20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing20:1620:16
London Liverpool Street21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing20:4620:46
Braintree20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..