desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8NT
Advertisement

Cressing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater Anglia09:44London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing09:4409:44
Braintree Freeport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing10:0510:05
White Notley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing10:4310:43
Braintree Freeport10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing11:0511:05
White Notley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing11:4311:43
Braintree Freeport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2021-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing12:0512:05
White Notley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater Anglia09:44London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing09:4409:44
Braintree09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing10:0510:05
London Liverpool Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing10:4310:43
Braintree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing11:0511:05
London Liverpool Street12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing11:4311:43
Braintree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Fri 2021-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Fri 2021-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing12:0512:05
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..