hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8NT
Advertisement

Cressing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing15:4415:44
Braintree Freeport15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing16:0516:05
White Notley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing16:4416:44
Braintree Freeport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing17:0517:05
White Notley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:30London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing17:4917:49
White Notley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Romford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Romford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing15:4415:44
Braintree15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing16:0516:05
London Liverpool Street17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:44London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing16:4416:44
Braintree16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:0517:05
London Liverpool Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:30London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:4917:49
London Liverpool Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us