desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8NT
Advertisement

Cressing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia05:30WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Witham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
Cressing05:3005:30
Braintree Freeport05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:48BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing05:4805:48
White Notley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Witham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
Cressing06:2506:25
Braintree Freeport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing06:4506:45
White Notley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:12London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing07:1207:12
Braintree Freeport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:31BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing07:3107:31
White Notley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Greater Anglia05:30WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Witham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing05:3005:30
Braintree05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:48BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing05:4805:48
Witham06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Witham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing06:2506:25
Braintree06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing06:4506:45
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:12London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing07:1207:12
Braintree07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:31BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing07:3107:31
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..