desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8NT
Advertisement

Cressing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Greater Anglia22:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing22:0522:05
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing22:4322:43
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2020-05-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2020-05-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:01BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing23:0123:01
White Notley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Wed 2020-05-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Wed 2020-05-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Witham23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
Cressing23:3423:34
Braintree Freeport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2020-05-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2020-05-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing23:5223:52
White Notley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Wed 2020-05-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Wed 2020-05-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th May
Greater Anglia00:16WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Witham00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Thu 2020-05-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
Cressing00:1600:16
Braintree Freeport00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Thu 2020-05-28 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2020-05-28 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Greater Anglia22:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing22:4322:43
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2020-05-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:01BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing23:0123:01
Witham23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Wed 2020-05-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Witham23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing23:3423:34
Braintree23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Wed 2020-05-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:52BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Wed 2020-05-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing23:5223:52
Witham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Wed 2020-05-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th May
Greater Anglia00:16WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Witham00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Thu 2020-05-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Thu 2020-05-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing00:1600:16
Braintree00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Thu 2020-05-28 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..