desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern10:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford10:0810:08
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford10:3610:36
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford11:0811:08
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford11:3611:36
Goostrey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford12:0812:08
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford12:3612:36
Goostrey12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Northern10:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3611:36
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2021-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3612:36
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..