desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:3606:36
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2020-08-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-08-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2020-08-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2020-08-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:0807:08
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford07:3907:39
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2020-08-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-08-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2020-08-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2020-08-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2020-08-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-08-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2020-08-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..