desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern17:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford17:3717:37
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford18:1518:15
Alderley Edge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford18:3718:37
Goostrey18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford19:1519:15
Alderley Edge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford19:3619:36
Goostrey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford20:1520:15
Alderley Edge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern17:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:1518:15
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3718:37
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford19:1519:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3619:36
Crewe20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford20:1520:15
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..