hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern15:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford15:3815:38
Goostrey15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford16:0916:09
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford16:3816:38
Goostrey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford17:0917:09
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford17:3917:39
Goostrey17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford18:0918:09
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern15:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3815:38
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0916:09
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3816:38
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0917:09
Manchester Piccadilly17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3917:39
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0918:09
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us