desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern00:12Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford00:1200:12
Goostrey00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2019-02-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-02-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2019-02-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern00:35WilmslowCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Wilmslow00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Chelford00:3500:35
Goostrey00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2019-02-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-02-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2019-02-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:48CreweStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford08:4808:48
Alderley Edge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford09:0509:05
Goostrey09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-02-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2019-02-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:48CreweStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford09:4809:48
Alderley Edge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:50StockportCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Stockport08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Chelford09:5009:50
Goostrey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2019-02-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-02-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2019-02-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern00:12Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford00:1200:12
Crewe00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern00:35WilmslowCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Wilmslow00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford00:3500:35
Crewe01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:48CreweStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford08:4808:48
Stockport09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford09:0509:05
Crewe10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:48CreweStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:4809:48
Stockport10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:50StockportCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Stockport08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford09:5009:50
Crewe10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..