desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:0807:08
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:3407:34
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Styal (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heald Green (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Gatley (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Burnage (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Deansgate (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Eccles (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Patricroft (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Earlestown (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Lea Green (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Rainhill (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Huyton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Roby (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Broad Green (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford07:3907:39
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2020-01-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-01-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2020-01-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford08:0808:08
Alderley Edge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford08:3808:38
Goostrey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford09:0809:08
Alderley Edge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford08:0808:08
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3808:38
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:0809:08
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..