desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern14:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford14:0814:08
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford14:3514:35
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford15:0815:08
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford15:3515:35
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford16:0816:08
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford16:3616:36
Goostrey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2019-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2019-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sat 2019-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern14:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..