hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford00:0800:08
Goostrey00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:02Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:0206:02
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:07CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford06:0706:07
Alderley Edge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:0807:08
Alderley Edge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford07:3807:38
Goostrey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51CreweBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:5007:51
Alderley Edge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Deansgate (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern00:08Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford00:0800:08
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:02Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4205:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0206:02
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:07CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0706:07
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3807:38
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:50CreweBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:5007:51
Bolton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us