desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern09:17CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford09:1709:17
Alderley Edge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:19Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford10:1910:19
Goostrey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2020-11-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-11-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2020-11-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:14CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford11:1411:14
Alderley Edge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2020-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2020-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford12:2912:29
Goostrey12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2020-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sun 2020-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2020-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:16CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford13:1613:16
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford14:1514:15
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Northern09:17CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:1709:17
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:19Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford10:1910:19
Crewe10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:14CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:1411:14
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:29Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:2912:29
Crewe12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2020-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:16CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:1613:16
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:15CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:1514:15
Manchester Piccadilly14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..