desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford20:0820:08
Alderley Edge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford20:3620:36
Goostrey20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford21:0821:08
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford21:3621:36
Goostrey21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford22:0922:09
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford22:3322:33
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford20:0820:08
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford20:3620:36
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0821:08
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3621:36
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..