desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford22:0922:09
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford22:3322:33
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:32CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford23:3223:32
Alderley Edge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern00:10Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford00:1000:10
Goostrey00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:0106:01
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford06:0506:05
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:32CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern00:10Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford00:1000:10
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2019-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..