desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:0106:01
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2020-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford06:0506:05
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford06:3506:35
Goostrey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2020-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:0807:08
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford07:3407:34
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Styal (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heald Green (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Gatley (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Burnage (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Deansgate (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Eccles (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Patricroft (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Earlestown (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Lea Green (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Rainhill (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Whiston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Huyton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Roby (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Broad Green (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford07:3907:39
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3506:35
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..