desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern17:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford17:0817:08
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford17:3717:37
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford18:0818:08
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford18:3618:36
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford19:0819:08
Alderley Edge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford19:3619:36
Goostrey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-12-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-12-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Mon 2018-12-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern17:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36
Crewe18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford19:0819:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-12-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3619:36
Crewe20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..