desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chelford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK11 9BU
Advertisement

Chelford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford13:0813:08
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford13:3613:36
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford14:0814:08
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford14:3514:35
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Chelford15:0815:08
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chelford15:3515:35
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:35Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chelford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chelford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..