desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
CrossCountry21:00LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway20:5921:00
Birmingham New Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0521:06
Nuneaton21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:25Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway21:2421:25
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:00LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway21:5922:00
Birmingham New Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:052Birmingham New StreetNuneatonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:25Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
CrossCountry20:59LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:5921:00
Birmingham New Street21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0521:06
Leicester21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:24Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton21:0621:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:2421:25
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:59LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:5922:00
Birmingham New Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:042Birmingham New StreetNuneatonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:24Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..