desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
CrossCountry20:32LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway20:3120:32
Birmingham New Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:372Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway20:3620:37
Nuneaton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough22:1322:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0621:06
Nuneaton21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-07-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Tue 2020-07-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Coleshill Parkway21:3121:32
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
CrossCountry20:31LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:3120:32
Birmingham New Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:362Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway20:3620:37
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-14 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0621:06
Leicester21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:31CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Cambridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway21:3121:32
Birmingham New Street21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..