desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
CrossCountry10:251Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Nuneaton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough12:0912:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge13:0513:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:001LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway11:0011:00
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:072Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:0711:07
Nuneaton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:251Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:362Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36
Nuneaton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
CrossCountry10:241Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
Manea08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Manea
March08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Stansted Airport13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:001LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:0011:00
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:072Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0711:07
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:241Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:352Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...