desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
CrossCountry09:57Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:31LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway10:3010:31
Water Orton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:362Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Nuneaton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:57Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry11:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Coleshill Parkway11:3111:32
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:372Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:37
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
CrossCountry09:56Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:30LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:3010:31
Birmingham New Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:352Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Leicester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:43Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry11:31CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:3111:32
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:362Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:37
Cambridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2020-09-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..