desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
CrossCountry17:32CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:362Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3617:36
Nuneaton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:00LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway18:0018:00
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:31LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:362Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3618:36
Nuneaton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:47Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
CrossCountry17:31CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Cambridge15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32
Birmingham New Street17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:33Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry17:362Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3617:36
Cambridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:00LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:0018:00
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:31LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:362Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3618:36
Leicester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..