desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
CrossCountry23:091LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway23:0823:09
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:311Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway23:3023:31
Birmingham New Street23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
CrossCountry05:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3505:36
Nuneaton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester06:1006:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Whittlesea (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Manea (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0506:06
Nuneaton06:2006:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:301LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway06:3006:30
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36
Nuneaton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough08:0908:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge09:0509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
CrossCountry23:081LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:0823:09
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:301Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough21:5122:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:3023:31
Birmingham New Street23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
CrossCountry05:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3505:36
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0506:06
Leicester06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:301LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway06:3006:30
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36
Stansted Airport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..