desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
CrossCountry11:57LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway11:5711:57
Water Orton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:57Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry12:082Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:0812:08
Nuneaton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:24Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:24
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36
Nuneaton12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:57Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
CrossCountry11:57LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:5711:57
Birmingham New Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:082Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:0812:08
Leicester12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:24Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:24
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36
Stansted Airport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:43Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry12:59LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:5912:59
Birmingham New Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..