desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
CrossCountry08:03LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway08:0208:03
Water Orton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06
Nuneaton08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:31Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway08:3008:31
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:362GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36
Nuneaton08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:57LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway08:5708:57
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:072Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07
Nuneaton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
CrossCountry08:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:30Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Manea
March06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3008:31
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:352GloucesterStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Gloucester07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36
Stansted Airport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:57LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:5708:57
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:24Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge06:4306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:24
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..