desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
CrossCountry05:342Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:34
Nuneaton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Whittlesea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Whittlesea
March07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Manea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Manea (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Manea
Ely07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:032Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0306:03
Nuneaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36
Nuneaton06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:59LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway06:5906:59
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06
Nuneaton07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:08Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
CrossCountry05:332Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:34
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:032Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0306:03
Leicester06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36
Stansted Airport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:59LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway06:5906:59
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:2407:24
Birmingham New Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..