desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
CrossCountry10:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0510:06
Nuneaton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:01LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway12:0112:01
Birmingham New Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:0513:06
Nuneaton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-08-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sun 2019-08-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sun 2019-08-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2019-08-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
CrossCountry10:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0510:06
Leicester10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:01LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:0112:01
Birmingham New Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway13:0513:06
Leicester13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2019-08-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..