hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
CrossCountry10:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Nuneaton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:57Coleshill ParkwayColes Bus NecbiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry11:00LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway10:5911:00
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:072Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07
Nuneaton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:25Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway11:2511:25
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:362Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester12:1212:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
CrossCountry10:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3510:36
Stansted Airport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:38Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:59LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:5911:00
Birmingham New Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:0611:07
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:25Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Peterborough09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2511:25
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:35Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us