desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountry07:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway07:2407:24
Water Orton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35
Nuneaton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
March09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to March (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to March
Ely09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Ely (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:44CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:44
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:03LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway08:0308:03
Water Orton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:062Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06
Nuneaton08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Thu 2018-05-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Thu 2018-05-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-05-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:31Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stansted Airport
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountry07:24LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:2407:24
Birmingham New Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:26Coles Bus NecbiaColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:352Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35
Stansted Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:44CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:44
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:03LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0308:03
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:052Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2018-05-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us