desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coleshill Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1DA
Advertisement

Coleshill Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
CrossCountry15:251PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:362Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:581LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Coleshill Parkway15:5815:58
Water Orton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:092Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:0816:09
Nuneaton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Hinckley
Narborough16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Narborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Narborough
South Wigston16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to South Wigston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to South Wigston
Leicester16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:251PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:25
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:362Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36
Nuneaton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Oakham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stamford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
CrossCountry15:241PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:2415:25
Birmingham New Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:352Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36
Peterborough17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:581LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:5815:58
Birmingham New Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:082Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:0816:09
Leicester16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:241PeterboroughBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Stamford
Oakham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Nuneaton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:2416:25
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:352Birmingham New StreetPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coleshill Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36
Peterborough18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coleshill Parkway departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..