desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern14:391Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35
Dove Holes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37
Buxton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3519:35
Dove Holes19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern14:391Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37
Buxton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3519:35
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..