desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern17:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3417:34
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3717:37
Whaley Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112BuxtonBoltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40
Whaley Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:37
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern17:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3417:34
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3717:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:37
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us