desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern13:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3614:37
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:382BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Lostock (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Blackrod (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Chorley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Leyland
Preston17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Preston (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Preston
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Lancaster (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Carnforth (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Silverdale (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Arnside (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Ulverston (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dalton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dalton
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Roose (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern13:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3614:37
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:382BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us