desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1021:10
Dove Holes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2421:24
Whaley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10
Dove Holes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:112BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:11
Whaley Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0523:06
Buxton23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2023-02-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:18BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1823:18
Furness Vale23:2623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1021:10
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2421:24
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:11
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2822:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0523:06
Buxton23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2023-02-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:18BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2023-02-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1823:18
Manchester Piccadilly00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..