desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4412:44
Whaley Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:54
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1213:12
Whaley Bridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36
Dove Holes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:54
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1213:12
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..