desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5418:55
Dove Holes19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10
Whaley Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:38
Dove Holes19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:531Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5319:53
Buxton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5418:55
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3719:38
Buxton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:531Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5319:53
Buxton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..