desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern10:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52
Dove Holes10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1011:10
Whaley Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5411:54
Buxton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:09
Whaley Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5212:52
Dove Holes12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Mon 2020-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1013:10
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern10:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52
Buxton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1011:10
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5411:54
Buxton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5212:52
Buxton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1013:10
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..