desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0707:07
Whaley Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4307:44
Whaley Bridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:062BuxtonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0608:06
Whaley Bridge08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Deansgate (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Deansgate
Manchester Victoria09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0707:07
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:432BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4307:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:062BuxtonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0608:06
Manchester Victoria09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..