desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern16:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5416:55
Dove Holes17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:10
Whaley Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5417:55
Dove Holes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-07-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:10
Whaley Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:15
Dove Holes18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-07-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern16:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5416:55
Buxton17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:10
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5417:55
Buxton18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0918:10
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:15
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..