desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern08:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:4508:45
Whaley Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5408:54
Buxton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13
Dove Holes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5109:51
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Whaley Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern08:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:4508:45
Manchester Piccadilly09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Hazel Grove08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5408:54
Buxton09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13
Buxton09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5109:51
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-06-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..