hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern23:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5523:55
Dove Holes00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-01-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern06:112BuxtonKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Deansgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Westhoughton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hindley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Pemberton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Orrell (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Upholland (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Upholland
Rainford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Rainford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342BuxtonWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Deansgate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Kearsley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Kearsley
Farnworth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Farnworth (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Moses Gate (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Westhoughton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Westhoughton
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0207:02
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5408:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Deansgate (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Entwistle (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Darwen (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Langho (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Langho
Whalley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whalley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3707:37
Dove Holes07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern23:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5523:55
Buxton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern06:112BuxtonKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342BuxtonWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0207:02
Clitheroe09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3707:37
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Wed 2018-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us