desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 0SQ
Advertisement

Cheddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland10:17Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington10:1610:17
Tring10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington10:2710:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:47Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington10:4610:47
Tring10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:57London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington10:5710:57
Leighton Buzzard11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:17Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington11:1611:17
Tring11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington11:2711:27
Leighton Buzzard11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland10:16Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington10:1610:17
London Euston11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington10:2710:27
Milton Keynes Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:46Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington10:4610:47
London Euston11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:57London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington10:5710:57
Milton Keynes Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:16Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington11:1611:17
London Euston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:27London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington11:2711:27
Milton Keynes Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...