desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 0SQ
Advertisement

Cheddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
London Midland00:25London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington00:2500:25
Leighton Buzzard00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-10-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Sun 2018-10-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-10-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Sun 2018-10-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-10-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:01London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington01:0101:01
Leighton Buzzard01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:20London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington04:2004:20
Leighton Buzzard04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Sun 2018-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:51Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington05:5005:51
Tring06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:26London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington06:2506:26
Leighton Buzzard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2018-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Sun 2018-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Sun 2018-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:51Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington06:5006:51
Tring07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
London Midland00:25London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington00:2500:25
Northampton01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-10-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:01London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington01:0101:01
Northampton01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:20London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 02:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction03:0503:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 03:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted03:4503:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington04:2004:20
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2018-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:50Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:51
London Euston08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Sun 2018-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:25London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2506:26
Northampton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Sun 2018-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:50Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Sun 2018-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:5006:51
London Euston09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Sun 2018-10-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..