desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 0SQ
Advertisement

Cheddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland19:13Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington19:1319:13
Tring19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:10London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington20:1020:10
Leighton Buzzard20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:15Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington20:1420:15
Tring20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2021-03-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-03-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-03-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:07Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington21:0721:07
Tring21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Apsley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:22London EustonBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington21:2221:22
Leighton Buzzard21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-03-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-03-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington21:3521:35
Leighton Buzzard21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland19:13Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington19:1319:13
London Euston19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:10London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington20:1020:10
Milton Keynes Central20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:14Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington20:1420:15
London Euston21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:07Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington21:0721:07
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:22London EustonBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington21:2221:22
Bletchley21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2021-03-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2021-03-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington21:3521:35
Milton Keynes Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..