desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 0SQ
Advertisement

Cheddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
London Midland16:13Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington16:1316:13
Tring16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:30London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington16:3016:30
Leighton Buzzard16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:05London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington17:0417:05
Leighton Buzzard17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:12Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Milton Keynes Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Cheddington17:1217:12
Tring17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington17:3517:35
Bletchley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington18:3118:31
Bletchley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
London Midland16:13Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington16:1316:13
London Euston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:30London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Cheddington16:3016:30
Milton Keynes Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:04London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Tring16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington17:0417:05
Northampton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:12Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Milton Keynes Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington17:1217:12
London Euston18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Hemel Hempstead17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington17:3517:35
Milton Keynes Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington18:3118:31
Milton Keynes Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..