desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 0SQ
Advertisement

Cheddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland18:10NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Northampton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Northampton
Cheddington18:0918:10
Tring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:12London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington18:1218:12
Leighton Buzzard18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:40NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Northampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Northampton
Cheddington18:3918:40
Tring18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:42London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington18:4218:42
Leighton Buzzard18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:10NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
Northampton18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Northampton
Cheddington19:0919:10
Tring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Tring (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Tring
Berkhamsted19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Apsley
Kings Langley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Kings Langley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Watford Junction
Bushey19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bushey (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:12London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington departures
London Euston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Cheddington19:1219:12
Leighton Buzzard19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Wolverton
Northampton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland18:09NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Northampton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington18:0918:10
London Euston19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:12London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington18:1218:12
Northampton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:39NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Northampton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington18:3918:40
London Euston19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:42London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington18:4218:42
Northampton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:09NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
Northampton18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington19:0919:10
London Euston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:12London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheddington arrivals
London Euston18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cheddington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington arrivals from Tring
Cheddington19:1219:12
Northampton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheddington departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..