desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5RR
Advertisement

Cleland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland09:2209:23
Hartwood09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Haymarket11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland10:3910:40
Carfin10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland11:2211:23
Hartwood11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Haymarket13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland12:4912:50
Carfin12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland13:2213:23
Hartwood13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Haymarket15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland14:4914:50
Carfin14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail10:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland10:3910:40
Glasgow Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:2211:23
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland12:4912:50
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:2213:23
Edinburgh15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland14:4914:50
Glasgow Central15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2018-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:2215:23
Edinburgh17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..