hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5RR
Advertisement

Cleland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:50EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland23:4923:50
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2018-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2018-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Thu 2018-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Thu 2018-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:17Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland00:1600:17
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:14MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Motherwell
Cleland06:1406:14
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland06:4606:46
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland06:5306:53
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland07:4607:46
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail23:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail01:19EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland01:19
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:14MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1406:14
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us