desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cleland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5RR
Advertisement

Cleland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:45Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland13:4513:45
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland14:2614:26
Carfin14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland14:4614:46
Hartwood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland15:2615:26
Carfin15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cleland15:4615:47
Hartwood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Hartwood
Shotts15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Addiewell
West Calder16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Slateford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Cleland16:2616:26
Carfin16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Wed 2018-04-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Wed 2018-04-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Wed 2018-04-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Wed 2018-04-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail13:45Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4513:45
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland14:2614:26
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4614:46
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2615:26
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4615:47
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cleland arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Wed 2018-04-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cleland departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us