desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cartsdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TH
Advertisement

Cartsdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail00:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke00:3000:30
Greenock Central00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sun 2024-07-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Sun 2024-07-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Sun 2024-07-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2024-07-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke07:5607:56
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sun 2024-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Sun 2024-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Gourock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2024-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke08:3408:34
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke09:5909:59
Greenock Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke10:3410:34
Bogston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail00:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke00:3000:30
Gourock00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2024-07-14 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5607:56
Gourock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2024-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke09:5909:59
Gourock10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:3410:34
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...