desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cartsdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TH
Advertisement

Cartsdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail22:46Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke22:4622:46
Greenock Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Bogston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke23:5923:59
Greenock Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Tue 2020-09-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2020-09-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2020-09-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail00:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke00:2900:29
Greenock Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2020-09-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Wed 2020-09-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Wed 2020-09-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2020-09-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:31GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail22:46Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke22:4622:46
Gourock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:59Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke23:5923:59
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2020-09-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail00:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke00:2900:29
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2020-09-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:31GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..