desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cartsdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TH
Advertisement

Cartsdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail19:59GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20AyrGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Ayr18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Ayr
Cartsdyke20:2020:20
Greenock Central20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke20:3520:35
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke20:4720:47
Greenock Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Wed 2019-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Wed 2019-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2019-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59GourockGlasgow Central / Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke20:5920:59
Port Glasgow21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke20:5920:59
Port Glasgow21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:2821:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Cardonald21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Hillington East21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Hillington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Woodhall22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Whinhill (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Drumfrochar (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Branchton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Branchton
Inverkip22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Inverkip (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
ScotRail19:59GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20AyrGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Ayr18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Troon
Irvine18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:1319:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Cartsdyke20:2020:20
Gourock20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke20:4720:47
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Wed 2019-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59GourockGlasgow Central / Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:5920:59
Glasgow Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Wemyss Bay22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Wemyss Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:19Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..