hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cartsdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TH
Advertisement

Cartsdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:31GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke06:3606:36
Bogston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke06:5806:58
Bogston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke07:0007:00
Greenock Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail05:31GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Glasgow Central06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:3606:36
Glasgow Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0007:00
Gourock07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us