desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cam & Dursley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL11 5DW
Advertisement

Cam & Dursley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway20:022Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:161WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Westbury18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Westbury
Cam & Dursley20:1520:16
Gloucester20:3220:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:161Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:292Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Cheltenham Spa21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cam & Dursley21:2821:29
Yate21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Sat 2019-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:461Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cam & Dursley22:4622:46
Gloucester23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway09:531Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway20:022Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:151WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Westbury18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:3519:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley20:1520:16
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:151Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:282Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley21:2821:29
Bristol Temple Meads22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:461Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley22:4622:46
Gloucester23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway09:531Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..